Ranchen Lodge 305C, Stöten
Show on mapRanchen Lodge 305C is an upstairs apartment at Ranchentorget in Stöten, with cross-country ski tracks just around the corner. The nearest ski tracks are 190 metres away, while the Ranch lift is 340 metres from the accommodation and takes you up to Stötentorget. The 66-square-metre apartment sleeps up to 8 people across three bedrooms and has a balcony, sauna, ski storage and charging point. Internet and TV are also available.
KITCHEN/LIVING ROOM
The kitchen has an open-plan layout with the living room and a dining area for up to 8 people.
The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, fridge/freezer, hob, oven and microwave.
BEDROOMS
Bedroom 1: 2 bunk beds
Bedroom 2: 1 double bed
Bedroom 3: 1 double bed
BATHROOMS
Bathroom 1: WC, shower
Bathroom 2: WC, shower, sauna
OTHER
Washing machine, drying cabinet, ski storage, charging point
Departure cleaning is included.
Smoking and pets are prohibited. Not allergy-cleaned.
Read more
KITCHEN/LIVING ROOM
The kitchen has an open-plan layout with the living room and a dining area for up to 8 people.
The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, fridge/freezer, hob, oven and microwave.
BEDROOMS
Bedroom 1: 2 bunk beds
Bedroom 2: 1 double bed
Bedroom 3: 1 double bed
BATHROOMS
Bathroom 1: WC, shower
Bathroom 2: WC, shower, sauna
OTHER
Washing machine, drying cabinet, ski storage, charging point
Departure cleaning is included.
Smoking and pets are prohibited. Not allergy-cleaned.
8
Number of beds
3
Number of bedrooms
66 m²
Living area
190 m
Track center
320 m
Ski slope/transport
2
Number of showers
2
Number of toilets
2021
Year of construction
16.00
Check-in
10.00
Check-out
320 m
Ski lift
Prices
| Week | Full week | Thu–Sun | Sun–Thu |
|---|---|---|---|
| V50 (6–13 dec) | 5 495 SEK | ||
| V51 (13–20 dec) | 7 695 SEK | 7 095 SEK | 3 095 SEK |
| V52 (20–27 dec) | 19 695 SEK | ||
| V53 (27 dec–3 jan) | 24 095 SEK | ||
| V1 (3–10 jan) | 12 795 SEK | 7 695 SEK | 11 495 SEK |
| V2 (10–17 jan) | 9 295 SEK | 7 395 SEK | 3 695 SEK |
| V3 (17–24 jan) | 9 295 SEK | 7 395 SEK | 3 695 SEK |
| V4 (24–31 jan) | 12 795 SEK | 10 195 SEK | 5 095 SEK |
| V5 (31 jan–7 feb) | 13 895 SEK | 11 095 SEK | 5 595 SEK |
| V6 (7–14 feb) | 15 095 SEK | 12 095 SEK | 6 095 SEK |
| V7 (14–21 feb) | 23 195 SEK | 13 395 SEK | 16 595 SEK |
| V8 (21–28 feb) | 23 195 SEK | 13 395 SEK | 16 595 SEK |
| V9 (28 feb–7 mar) | 23 195 SEK | 13 395 SEK | 16 595 SEK |
| V10 (7–14 mar) | 17 395 SEK | 14 795 SEK | 8 695 SEK |
| V11 (14–21 mar) | 16 195 SEK | 13 795 SEK | 8 095 SEK |
| V12 (21–28 mar) | 19 695 SEK | 16 795 SEK | 9 895 SEK |
| V13 (28 mar–4 apr) | 19 695 SEK | 7 895 SEK | 16 795 SEK |
| V14 (4–11 apr) | 11 595 SEK | 10 495 SEK | 6 395 SEK |
Updated 31 Aug 2026 05:03
Amenities
Departure cleaning included
✓
Sofa bed
✕
Balcony
✓
Cot
✕
Highchair
✕
Sauna
✓
Dishwasher
✓
Double bed
✓
Shower
✓
Arranged accommodation
✓
Freezer/freezer compartment
✓
Pets allowed
✕
Internet
✓
Code lock
✕
Refrigerator
✓
Charging station
✓
Microwave oven
✓
Fireplace
✕
Upstairs
✓
Ski boot dryer
✕
Smoking allowed
✕
Ski storage
✓
Stove
✓
Drying cabinet
✓
Dryer
✕
TV
✓
Washing machine
✓
Oven
✓
Toilet
✓
Average snow depth in Stöten
Average snow depth per bookable week, based on archive data from 2004–2026.
TerrainSlopes
V50
V51
V52
V53
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6
V7
V8
V9
V10
V11
V12
V13
V14