See all accommodations

Ski Lodge 116, Tänndalen

Show on map
Ski Lodge 116 is a homely 46 sqm apartment on the lower floor of Ski Lodge in Tänndalen. The apartment accommodates six guests across two bedrooms and has a north-facing terrace. Both the nearest ski slopes and lift are approximately 25 metres away, making it easy to get out on the mountain. Guests also have access to a shared sauna, and pets are welcome.

All room
The living room and kitchen are combined, with a pleasant dining area and a TV corner furnished with a sofa and armchairs.

Kitchen area
The well-equipped kitchen includes a stove, oven, fridge/freezer, dishwasher, coffee maker and kettle.

Bedrooms
Bedroom 1: one double bed (180 cm).
Bedroom 2: two bunk beds (90/90 cm).

Bathroom
Toilet and shower.

Other
Access to Wi-Fi, drying cabinet, ski and boot storage, and a ski waxing room.

IMPORTANT TO KNOW
Parking is available next to Ski Lodge.
Pets are allowed.
Bed linen and towels are not included but can be booked as an optional extra.
Please note that there are curtains instead of doors to the bedroom.
Smoking indoors is not permitted.
Departure cleaning is included. Guests are responsible for washing dishes, emptying the fridge/freezer and disposing of rubbish, returnable glass bottles and similar items.
The relaxation area on the second floor of Ski Lodge is closed during summer and autumn 2026 due to renovation.
Read more
6
Number of beds
2
Number of bedrooms
46 m²
Living space
25 m
Distance cross-country track
25 m
Distance ski lift
50 m
Distance hiking

Prices

WeekFull weekThu–SunSun–Thu
V50 (6–13 dec)8 700 SEK5 220 SEK6 960 SEK
V51 (13–20 dec)8 700 SEK5 220 SEK6 960 SEK
V52 (20–27 dec)13 642 SEK  
V53 (27 dec–3 jan)21 855 SEK  
V1 (3–10 jan)11 660 SEK8 245 SEK7 324 SEK
V2 (10–17 jan)5 900 SEK5 150 SEK4 100 SEK
V3 (17–24 jan)6 077 SEK5 305 SEK4 223 SEK
V4 (24–31 jan)6 077 SEK5 305 SEK4 223 SEK
V5 (31 jan–7 feb)5 900 SEK5 150 SEK4 100 SEK
V6 (7–14 feb)7 236 SEK5 900 SEK4 932 SEK
V7 (14–21 feb)14 672 SEK  
V8 (21–28 feb)16 995 SEK  
V9 (28 feb–7 mar)20 913 SEK  
V10 (7–14 mar)11 215 SEK7 933 SEK6 292 SEK
V11 (14–21 mar)11 215 SEK7 933 SEK6 292 SEK
V12 (21–28 mar)11 989 SEK  
V13 (28 mar–4 apr)21 395 SEK  
V14 (4–11 apr)8 075 SEK6 655 SEK4 788 SEK

Updated 31 Aug 2026 04:40

Amenities

Sauna
Wood-burning stove
Dishwasher
Double bed
Freezer
Shared sauna
Pets allowed
Smoking allowed
Terrace (balcony)
Drying cabinet

Average snow depth in Tänndalen

Average snow depth per bookable week, based on archive data from 2004–2026.

TerrainSlopes
41
53
V50
43
54
V51
49
54
V52
49
66
V53
59
58
V1
70
61
V2
79
65
V3
82
67
V4
90
70
V5
93
73
V6
96
74
V7
96
75
V8
99
76
V9
103
79
V10
100
78
V11
102
79
V12
99
78
V13
97
77
V14

See current snow depth in Tänndalen

All photos

Map