See all accommodations

Ski Lodge 402, Tänndalen

Show on map
Ski Lodge 402 is a welcoming 40 m² apartment on the fourth floor of Ski Lodge in Tänndalen. It accommodates four guests across two bedrooms and has a north-facing balcony overlooking the valley. Both the nearest ski tracks and lift are just 25 metres away, while guests also have access to a shared sauna.

LIVING ROOM
Combined living room and kitchen with a pleasant dining area and a TV corner furnished with a sofa and armchairs.

KITCHEN
The well-equipped kitchen includes, among other things, a stove, oven, refrigerator, freezer, dishwasher, coffee maker and kettle.

BEDROOMS
Bedroom 1: one double bed (180 cm).
Bedroom 2: one bunk bed (90/90 cm).

BATHROOM
WC and shower.

OTHER
Access to Wi-Fi, a drying cabinet, ski and boot storage, and a waxing room.

IMPORTANT TO KNOW
Parking adjacent to Ski Lodge.
Pets are not allowed; however, the apartment is not allergy-sanitised.
Bed linen and towels are not included but can be booked as an optional extra.
Smoking indoors is not permitted.
Departure cleaning is included. Guests are responsible for washing dishes, emptying the refrigerator and freezer, and disposing of rubbish, empty bottles, etc.
The relaxation area on the second floor of Ski Lodge is closed during summer and autumn 2026 due to renovation.
Read more
4
Number of beds
2
Number of bedrooms
40 m²
Living space
25 m
Distance cross-country track
25 m
Distance ski lift
18000 m
Distance to city center
3000 m
Distance fishing
50 m
Distance hiking

Prices

WeekFull weekThu–SunSun–Thu
V50 (6–13 dec)7 850 SEK4 710 SEK6 280 SEK
V51 (13–20 dec)7 850 SEK4 710 SEK6 280 SEK
V52 (20–27 dec)11 222 SEK  
V53 (27 dec–3 jan)18 056 SEK  
V1 (3–10 jan)9 075 SEK6 518 SEK6 026 SEK
V2 (10–17 jan)4 550 SEK4 280 SEK3 470 SEK
V3 (17–24 jan)4 687 SEK4 408 SEK3 574 SEK
V4 (24–31 jan)4 687 SEK4 408 SEK3 574 SEK
V5 (31 jan–7 feb)4 550 SEK4 280 SEK3 470 SEK
V6 (7–14 feb)5 845 SEK5 004 SEK4 042 SEK
V7 (14–21 feb)12 252 SEK  
V8 (21–28 feb)14 575 SEK  
V9 (28 feb–7 mar)17 115 SEK  
V10 (7–14 mar)8 630 SEK6 206 SEK4 994 SEK
V11 (14–21 mar)8 630 SEK6 206 SEK4 994 SEK
V12 (21–28 mar)9 475 SEK  
V13 (28 mar–4 apr)15 141 SEK  
V14 (4–11 apr)6 725 SEK5 365 SEK4 158 SEK

Updated 31 Aug 2026 04:40

Amenities

Sauna
Wood-burning stove
Dishwasher
Double bed
Freezer
Shared sauna
Pets allowed
Smoking allowed
Terrace (balcony)
Drying cabinet

Average snow depth in Tänndalen

Average snow depth per bookable week, based on archive data from 2004–2026.

TerrainSlopes
41
53
V50
43
54
V51
49
54
V52
49
66
V53
59
58
V1
70
61
V2
79
65
V3
82
67
V4
90
70
V5
93
73
V6
96
74
V7
96
75
V8
99
76
V9
103
79
V10
100
78
V11
102
79
V12
99
78
V13
97
77
V14

See current snow depth in Tänndalen

All photos

Map