Ski Lodge 412, Tänndalen
Show on mapSki Lodge 412 is a homely 46 m² apartment on the fourth floor of Ski Lodge in Tänndalen. It sleeps six guests across two bedrooms and has a north-facing balcony overlooking the valley. The nearest ski tracks and lift are both just 25 metres away, making it easy to get out on the mountain. Guests also have access to a shared sauna.
LIVING ROOM
Combined living room and kitchen with a pleasant dining area and a TV corner with sofa and armchairs.
KITCHEN
The well-equipped kitchen includes a stove, oven, fridge, freezer, dishwasher, coffee maker and kettle.
BEDROOMS
Bedroom 1: one double bed (180 cm).
Bedroom 2: two bunk beds (90/90 cm).
BATHROOM
WC and shower.
OTHER
Access to Wi-Fi, drying cabinet, ski and boot storage, and a waxing room.
IMPORTANT TO KNOW
Parking adjacent to Ski Lodge.
Pets are not allowed; however, the apartment has not been allergy-sanitised.
Bed linen and towels are not included, but can be booked as an add-on.
Please note that there are curtains instead of doors to the bedroom.
Smoking indoors is not permitted.
Departure cleaning is included. Guests are responsible for washing the dishes, emptying the fridge and freezer, and disposing of rubbish, empty bottles and similar items.
The relaxation area on the second floor of Ski Lodge is closed during summer and autumn 2026 due to renovation.
Read more
LIVING ROOM
Combined living room and kitchen with a pleasant dining area and a TV corner with sofa and armchairs.
KITCHEN
The well-equipped kitchen includes a stove, oven, fridge, freezer, dishwasher, coffee maker and kettle.
BEDROOMS
Bedroom 1: one double bed (180 cm).
Bedroom 2: two bunk beds (90/90 cm).
BATHROOM
WC and shower.
OTHER
Access to Wi-Fi, drying cabinet, ski and boot storage, and a waxing room.
IMPORTANT TO KNOW
Parking adjacent to Ski Lodge.
Pets are not allowed; however, the apartment has not been allergy-sanitised.
Bed linen and towels are not included, but can be booked as an add-on.
Please note that there are curtains instead of doors to the bedroom.
Smoking indoors is not permitted.
Departure cleaning is included. Guests are responsible for washing the dishes, emptying the fridge and freezer, and disposing of rubbish, empty bottles and similar items.
The relaxation area on the second floor of Ski Lodge is closed during summer and autumn 2026 due to renovation.
6
Number of beds
2
Number of bedrooms
46 m²
Living space
25 m
Distance cross-country track
25 m
Distance ski lift
50 m
Distance hiking
Prices
| Week | Full week | Thu–Sun | Sun–Thu |
|---|---|---|---|
| V50 (6–13 dec) | 8 700 SEK | 5 220 SEK | 6 960 SEK |
| V51 (13–20 dec) | 8 700 SEK | 5 220 SEK | 6 960 SEK |
| V52 (20–27 dec) | 13 642 SEK | ||
| V53 (27 dec–3 jan) | 21 855 SEK | ||
| V1 (3–10 jan) | 11 660 SEK | 8 245 SEK | 7 324 SEK |
| V2 (10–17 jan) | 5 900 SEK | 5 150 SEK | 4 100 SEK |
| V3 (17–24 jan) | 6 077 SEK | 5 305 SEK | 4 223 SEK |
| V4 (24–31 jan) | 6 077 SEK | 5 305 SEK | 4 223 SEK |
| V5 (31 jan–7 feb) | 5 900 SEK | 5 150 SEK | 4 100 SEK |
| V6 (7–14 feb) | 7 236 SEK | 5 900 SEK | 4 932 SEK |
| V7 (14–21 feb) | 14 672 SEK | ||
| V8 (21–28 feb) | 16 995 SEK | ||
| V9 (28 feb–7 mar) | 20 913 SEK | ||
| V10 (7–14 mar) | 11 215 SEK | 7 933 SEK | 6 292 SEK |
| V11 (14–21 mar) | 11 215 SEK | 7 933 SEK | 6 292 SEK |
| V12 (21–28 mar) | 11 989 SEK | ||
| V13 (28 mar–4 apr) | 21 395 SEK | ||
| V14 (4–11 apr) | 8 075 SEK | 6 655 SEK | 4 788 SEK |
Updated 31 Aug 2026 04:40
Amenities
Sauna
✕
Wood-burning stove
✕
Dishwasher
✓
Double bed
✓
Freezer
✓
Shared sauna
✓
Pets allowed
✕
Smoking allowed
✕
Terrace (balcony)
✓
Drying cabinet
✓
Average snow depth in Tänndalen
Average snow depth per bookable week, based on archive data from 2004–2026.
TerrainSlopes
V50
V51
V52
V53
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6
V7
V8
V9
V10
V11
V12
V13
V14