Alpe Cialma

Ski resorts in Italy

Book accommodation

2 adults · 0 children
Adults
2
Children
0

Alpe Cialma Snow forecast

  • Saturday
    0 cm
    10.5°
    1.3 m/s
  • Sunday
    0.1 mm rain
    11.5°
    0.4 m/s
  • Monday
    0 cm
    12.1°
    0.7 m/s
 

Facts about Alpe Cialma

Number of slopes:4
Learning / beginner Green slopes:1
Easy Blue slopes:1
Intermediate Red slopes:2
Advanced / Expert Black slopes:
Evening skiing:1 number of slopes
Artificial snow:1 number of slopes
Total length of pistes:4 km

Lifts (Total: 3)
Chair lifts: 1
T-bar lift: 1
Magic carpet: 1
Lift capacity:  3413 persons/hour

Vertical drop
Alpe Cialma Vertical drop
Highest Point: 1750 m
Vertical drop: 400 m
Base Point: 1350 m
Skiable vertical drop: 584 m (The vertical drop you can ride in one go on skis)

Areas
Snowparks:1
Childrens area:1
Country: Italy
Show all ski resorts in Piemonte

Reviews for Alpe Cialma

What do you think about Alpe Cialma?
5
4
3
2
1
0.0
0 reviews

Nearby ski resorts

Ala di Stura14 km
Pianeta Neve20 km
Chiapili di Sotto20 km
Balme di Lanzo21 km
Cogne23 km
Colle de Lys26 km
Usséglio26 km
Champorcher27 km