Monte Piselli

Ski resorts in Italy

Book accommodation

2 adults · 0 children
Adults
2
Children
0

Monte Piselli Snow forecast

  • Saturday
    0 cm
    8.4°
    0.8 m/s
  • Sunday
    0 cm
    9.3°
    0.9 m/s
  • Monday
    0 cm
    10.1°
    0.6 m/s
 

Facts about Monte Piselli

Number of slopes:9
Learning / beginner Green slopes:4
Easy Blue slopes:
Intermediate Red slopes:5
Advanced / Expert Black slopes:
Longest slope:2265 m
Total length of pistes:6 km

Lifts (Total: 4)
Chair lifts: 1
T-bar lift: 1
Magic carpet: 2

Vertical drop
Monte Piselli Vertical drop
Highest Point: 1643 m
Vertical drop: 217 m
Base Point: 1426 m

Cross country skiing
Tracks:15 km
Lit tracks:0 km
Artificial snow:0 km

Areas
Childrens area:1
Country: Italy
Show all ski resorts in Abruzzo

Reviews for Monte Piselli

What do you think about Monte Piselli?
5
4
3
2
1
0.0
0 reviews

Trail map

Trail map 2000

Nearby ski resorts

Prati di Tivo32 km
Pintura35 km
Sassotetto37 km
Frontignano 36037 km
Gran Sasso38 km
Campo Stella58 km
Monte Terminillo62 km
Campo Felice65 km