Skigebiet Willingen

Ski resorts in Germany

Book accommodation

2 adults · 0 children
Adults
2
Children
0

Skigebiet Willingen Snow forecast

  • Thursday
    0.9 mm rain
    8.1°
    2.5 m/s
  • Friday
    0 cm
    10°
    1.8 m/s
  • Saturday
    0 cm
    12.5°
    3.2 m/s
 

Facts about Skigebiet Willingen

Evening skiing:1 number of slopes
Artificial snow:1 number of slopes
Longest slope:2000 m
Total length of pistes:17 km

Lifts (Total: 16)
Gondola lift:1
Chair lifts: 2
T-bar lift: 6
Lift capacity:  14500 persons/hour

Vertical drop
Skigebiet Willingen Vertical drop
Highest Point: 834 m
Vertical drop: 258 m
Base Point: 576 m

Season
Start: 5 December
End:14 March

Cross country skiing
Tracks:80 km
Lit tracks:0 km
Artificial snow:0 km

Areas
Childrens area:1
Country: Germany
Show all ski resorts in Hessen

Reviews for Skigebiet Willingen

What do you think about Skigebiet Willingen?
5
4
3
2
1
0.0
0 reviews

Trail map

Trail map 2026