Lake District Ski Club

Ski resorts in United Kingdom

Book accommodation

2 adults · 0 children
Adults
2
Children
0

Lake District Ski Club Snow forecast

  • Friday
    2.7 mm rain
    8.3°
    3.1 m/s
  • Saturday
    3.5 mm rain
    9.4°
    5.8 m/s
  • Sunday
    3.9 mm rain
    10.7°
    4.5 m/s
 

Facts about Lake District Ski Club

Number of slopes:9
Learning / beginner Green slopes:0
Easy Blue slopes:0
Intermediate Red slopes:0
Advanced / Expert Black slopes:0
Ungroomed slopes Ungroomed slopes:9
Total length of pistes:4 km

Lifts (Total: 1)
Platter lift: 1
Rope tow: 1

Vertical drop
Lake District Ski Club Vertical drop
Highest Point: 842 m
Vertical drop: 107 m
Base Point: 735 m

Country: United Kingdom
Show all ski resorts in England

Reviews for Lake District Ski Club

What do you think about Lake District Ski Club?
5
4
3
2
1
0.0
0 reviews

Trail map

Trail map 2026